One Vision, One Voice
image image image image

Our Board

Wesley Goings, Chairman
Telapex, Inc.

Ray Balentine, Vice Chairman
Michael Baker International

Renee Rice, Secretary/Treasurer
BankFirst

Barney Daly, Immediate Past Chairman
Trustmark National Bank

Alveno Castilla, Director
Butler Snow

Brad Gatlin, Director
BankPlus

Charlotte Seals, Director
Madison County Schools

Doug Hederman, Director
Hederman Brothers

John Geary, Director
Copeland Cook Taylor & Bush

Nicky Cobb, Director
Renasant Bank

Samantha Barnett Lofton, Director
Barnett's Body Shop

Stan Wright, Director
Neel Schaffer, Inc.

Doug Jones, MCEDA Appointee

Gerard Gibert, MCEDA Appointee

Calvin Harris, MCEDA Appointee

Tracy Bailey, MCEDA Appointee

Ex-Officio directors:

Mayor William Truly
City of Canton

Mayor Leslie Childress
Town of Flora

Mayor Mary Hawkins Butler
City of Madison

Mayor Gene McGee
City of Ridgeland

Advisory Board

Cecil Harper, Past Chairman
Harper Rains Knight & Company

Phil Buffington, Past Chairman
Adams and Reese

G. Todd Burwell, Past Chairman
G. Todd Burwell, P.A.

Sam Kelly, Past Chairman
Brunini Grantham Grower & Hewes

Anne Marie Smith, Advisory Board
4 Top Hospitality

Dr. Don Burnham, Advisory Board
Holmes Community College

Ed Boyington, Advisory Board
L-3 Vertex Aerospace

Matt Davidson, Advisory Board
Atmos Energy

Murray Harber, Advisory Board
Mississippi Business Group on Health

Paul Musick, Advisory Board
Yates

Phyllis Johnson, Advisory Board
Mississippi Board of Nursing

Robbie Kemp, Advisory Board
Entergy

Rodney Grogan, Advisory Board
MMC Materials

Tina Lakey, Advisory Board

Trace Swartzfager, Advisory Board
St. Dominic - Jackson Memorial Hospital

Executive Director

Jan Coulter Collins, Executive Director
Madison County Business League & Foundation

Mary Kate Rankin, Executive Assistant
Madison County Business League & Foundation

Madison County Youth Leadership Committee  

"Madison County Youth Leadership’smission is to provide students with a deeper understanding of the careers available in Madison County in an environment that develops their leadership skills and encourages graduates to take their knowledge and their experience into the community for the betterment of Madison County as a whole."

Steering Committee 

 

Pictured: Bottom (L:R) Becky Morgan, Brown Bottling Group; Dr. Mary Sims Johnson, Madison County Citizens Services, Mary Kate Rankin, MCBL&F; Rochelle Thompson, American Lung Association;                     Top (L:R) Pat McNulty, Ballew Wealth; Jan Collins, MCBL&F; Dr. Don Burnnham, Holmes Community College

Pat McNulty  Ballew Wealth 
Jan Collins  MCBL&F 
Dr. Don Burnham  Holmes Community College 
Becky Morgan
Brown Bottling
Dr. Mary Sims Johnson Madison County Citizens Services Agency  
Mary Kate Rankin  MCBL&F
Rochelle Thompson Lung Association 
Tatum Willis  Pinelake Church
Krystal Minor  bfac.com
Chris Roberts  BankPlus 

 

Madison County Youth Leadership Class of 2020-21

 

 
Pictured (L:R)

Bottom Row: Ana Gonzalez, Canton High School; Alaela Middleton, Velma Jackson High School; Dami Oluwatade, St. Andrew's Episcopal School; Gabrielle Funches, Ridgeland High School; Hunter Thompson, Madison Ridgeland Academy; Julia Van Lake, Madison Central High School

Second Row: Annalee Willson, Jackson Academy; Carsyn Day, Velma Jackson High School; Win D'Antonio, Jackson Preparatory School; Liza Lominick, St. Andrew's Episcopal School; Kennedy Maloney, Jackson Preparatory School; Emma Jenkins, Tri-County Academy

Third Row: Cooper Word, Germantown High School; Dwayne Nelson, JR., Canton High School; Camille Boles, Madison Central High School; Eliza Lightheart, Canton Academy; Anna Crout, St. Joseph Catholic School; John-Hollis Hutchinson, Canton Academy

Top Row: Christopher Watson, St. Joseph Catholic School; Will Triplett, Madison Ridgeland Academy; Sandon Guild, Jackson Academy; Essence Baker, Germantown High School; Tyler Jackson, Ridgeland High School; Aidan Barker, Tri-County Academy

Follow the MCYL facebook by clicking here

 

 

 

Site by Solve