One Vision, One Voice
image image image image

Our Board

Wesley Goings, Chairman
Telapex, Inc.

Ray Balentine, Vice Chairman
Michael Baker International

Renee Rice, Secretary/Treasurer
BankFirst

Barney Daly, Immediate Past Chairman
Trustmark National Bank

Alveno Castilla, Director
Butler Snow

Brad Gatlin, Director
BankPlus

Charlotte Seals, Director
Madison County Schools

Doug Hederman, Director
Hederman Brothers

John Geary, Director
Copeland Cook Taylor & Bush

Nicky Cobb, Director
Renasant Bank

Samantha Barnett Lofton, Director
Barnett's Body Shop

Stan Wright, Director
Neel Schaffer, Inc.

Doug Jones, MCEDA Appointee

Gerard Gibert, MCEDA Appointee

Calvin Harris, MCEDA Appointee

Tracy Bailey, MCEDA Appointee

Ex-Officio directors:

Mayor William Truly
City of Canton

Mayor Leslie Childress
Town of Flora

Mayor Mary Hawkins Butler
City of Madison

Mayor Gene McGee
City of Ridgeland

Advisory Board

Cecil Harper, Past Chairman
Harper Rains Knight & Company

Phil Buffington, Past Chairman
Adams and Reese

G. Todd Burwell, Past Chairman
G. Todd Burwell, P.A.

Sam Kelly, Past Chairman
Brunini Grantham Grower & Hewes

Anne Marie Smith, Advisory Board
4 Top Hospitality

Dr. Don Burnham, Advisory Board
Holmes Community College

Ed Boyington, Advisory Board
L-3 Vertex Aerospace

Matt Davidson, Advisory Board
Atmos Energy

Murray Harber, Advisory Board
Mississippi Business Group on Health

Paul Musick, Advisory Board
Yates

Phyllis Johnson, Advisory Board
Mississippi Board of Nursing

Robbie Kemp, Advisory Board
Entergy

Rodney Grogan, Advisory Board
MMC Materials

Tina Lakey, Advisory Board

Trace Swartzfager, Advisory Board
St. Dominic - Jackson Memorial Hospital

Executive Director

Jan Coulter Collins, Executive Director
Madison County Business League & Foundation

Mary Kate Rankin, Executive Assistant
Madison County Business League & Foundation

Young Professional Steering Committee

 

"The mission of the Madison County Business League & Foundation Young Professionals is to provide young professionals and entrepreneurs with the opportunity to build relationships, serve the community and engage with business, political and civil leaders; thus, investing in the professional development of Madison County’s future leaders."

 

Chairman: Anne Marie Smith 

Senior Sales Manager  - 4 Top Catering (See Bio)

              

 

2020-21 Steering Committee:

 

Seated:

 

Philanthropic Chairman Krystal Minor, BFAC.com; Vice-Chairman HankWaterer, First Commercial Bank; Chairman Anne Marie Smith, 4 Top Hospitality; Secretary/Treasurer Julia Bradley, Harper Rains Knight & Company; Immediate Past Chairman Austin Stewart, Adams and Reese

 

Middle Row:

Mary Kate Rankin, Madison County Business League & Foundation; Grant Montgomery, BancorpSouth (Past Chairman); Chris Roberts, BankPlus (Past Chairman); Lauren Scheel, Madison County Economic Development Authority; Bradley Barnes, Adcamp; Melody Rosenbaum, Citizens National Bank; Hunter Huguley, Trustmark Bank

Top Row:

Alex Reeves, W.G. Yates & Sons Construction Company; Ronald Dixon, Atmos Energy; Parker Berry, Butler Snow; Pate DeMuth, Southern Ag Credit; Justin Suber, C Spire; Justin Bennett, AT&T

Not Pictured: Athena Chapin, Merit Health; Bryant Williams, Center Point Energy; Chris Johnson, Renasant Bank; Jamaal Holloway, Nissan North America; Jonathon Werne, St. Dominic Health Services

 

 

 

Follow the MCYP facebook page by clicking here

 

Site by Solve